Free Shipping on Orders Over $75 in the U.S.!

Carrie Dress

$55.00

We love to let our imaginations run free at Little Lady B, so here’s a dreamy strappy dress inspired by you. This colorful butterfly patterned dress has thin shoulder straps that cross and tie at the back. The tiered skirt has intricate gathers along the seams to provide some volume to the skirt. Show off your artistic flair in our bright & beautiful butterfly dress!

  • Little girl spaghetti strap dress with tiered skirt
  • Pastel butterfly pattern
  • Strappy corset back tie closure
  • Soft knit elastic at waist
  • Decorative shirring detail
  • 100% Cotton
  • Machine Washable
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components
Clear

$55.00

Size
This option is required
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8
Clear selection

Measurement Guide

How We Measure

  1. CHEST
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. WAIST
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. BACK
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. SLEEVE
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. SKIRT
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Size Guide

 2T3T4T5T678
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-54
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-64
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.75
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.25
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.5
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.25
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.75
Head1919.2519.519.7519.752020
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.5