Free Shipping on Orders Over $150 in the U.S.!

Bao Bear

$50.00

$50.00

Color
This option is required
Chai Dove Honey Sienna
Clear selection
Categories ,

Description

Meet our crochet companion, Bao Bear. Just like the meaning of its name, Bao will become your little one’s precious new friend to treasure. It will be there to provide the softest cuddles when needed. The rainbow-decorated overall is detachable so you can mix & match your style. We come in four diverse shades to represent inclusivity because Bao believes love is for all identities.

  • Crochet teddy bear toy
  • Extremely soft touch yarn
  • Removeable overalls to mix & match
  • 100% Acrylic
  • Easy to clean surface
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components

CPSC Choking Hazard Warnings: Choking_hazard_small_parts

Additional information

Color

Chai, Dove, Honey, Sienna

Size Chart

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-5757-60
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-6465-7071-76
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.51313.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.753.753.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.51313.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.256.56.75
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.7566
Head1919.2519.519.7519.75202020.2520.5
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.523.524.5

Note: This sizing chart provides general sizing information. If you have any questions about our clothing, please reach out to us here.

How We Measure

Little Lady B. - How We Measure Size Guide
  1. Chest
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. Waist
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. Back
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. Sleeve
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. Skirt
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Can't Find Your Size?

Not able to find a particular size? You can contact us by filling out the form below.