Free Shipping on Orders Over $150 in the U.S.!

Faith Romper

$90.00

$90.00

Size
This option is required
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8 9 10
Clear selection

Description

The words printed on our romper stay true to the Little Lady B. message of being positive, happy, and grateful. The halter V neckline has a wide strap that ties into a beautiful bow around the neck. This romper is perfect to run, jump and play on a day out with friends and family.

  • Little girl’s romper
  • Halter V neckline
  • Open back with wide strap neck tie at back
  • Soft knit elastic at waist
  • Fully-lined
  • 100% Cotton
  • Machine Washable
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components

Additional information

Size

2T, 3T, 4T, 5T, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Size Chart

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-5757-60
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-6465-7071-76
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.51313.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.753.753.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.51313.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.256.56.75
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.7566
Head1919.2519.519.7519.75202020.2520.5
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.523.524.5

Note: This sizing chart provides general sizing information. If you have any questions about our clothing, please reach out to us here.

How We Measure

Little Lady B. - How We Measure Size Guide
  1. Chest
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. Waist
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. Back
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. Sleeve
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. Skirt
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Can't Find Your Size?

Not able to find a particular size? You can contact us by filling out the form below.