Free Shipping on Orders Over $150 in the U.S.!

Tawny Top & Abby Shorts

$90.00

$90.00

Color
This option is required
Black Red White
Size
This option is required
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8 9 10
Clear selection
Category

Description

Get your smarty-pants ready in this preppy printed top & bottom set. Don’t let all the buttons fool you. The woven blouse has a faux front placket – just pop it over her head and close the snap button behind the neck. The shorts slip on easily with the elastic waistband. Watch her strut down the hallway, one hand in her pocket, ready to take on the world.

  • Woven top & woven shorts two-piece set
  • Short sleeve collared blouse
  • Pocket shorts with elastic waistband
  • Color coordinating details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Machine Washable
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components

Additional information

Color

Black, Red, White

Size

2T, 3T, 4T, 5T, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Size Chart

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-5757-60
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-6465-7071-76
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.51313.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.753.753.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.51313.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.256.56.75
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.7566
Head1919.2519.519.7519.75202020.2520.5
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.523.524.5

Note: This sizing chart provides general sizing information. If you have any questions about our clothing, please reach out to us here.

How We Measure

Little Lady B. - How We Measure Size Guide
  1. Chest
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. Waist
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. Back
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. Sleeve
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. Skirt
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Can't Find Your Size?

Not able to find a particular size? You can contact us by filling out the form below.