Free Shipping on Orders Over $100 in the U.S.!

Tawny Top & Abby Shorts

$55.00

Get your smarty-pants ready in this preppy printed top & bottom set. Don’t let all the buttons fool you. The woven blouse has a faux front placket – just pop it over her head and close the snap button behind the neck. The shorts slip on easily with the elastic waistband. Watch her strut down the hallway, one hand in her pocket, ready to take on the world.

  • Woven top & woven shorts two-piece set
  • Short sleeve collared blouse
  • Pocket shorts with elastic waistband
  • Color coordinating details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Machine Washable
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components
Clear

$55.00

Color
Black White Red
size
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8
Clear selection

Measurement Guide

How We Measure

  1. CHEST
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. WAIST
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. BACK
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. SLEEVE
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. SKIRT
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Size Guide

 2T3T4T5T678
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-54
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-64
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.75
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.25
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.5
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.25
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.75
Head1919.2519.519.7519.752020
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.5