Free Shipping on Orders Over $150 in the U.S.!

Mini Hair Bow

$8.00

$8.00

Color
This option is required
Azure Black Bubble Gum Pink Dark Chocolate Dark Red Deep Blue Sky Eggplant Elephant Gray Fairy Pink Hunter Green Kermit Green Lavender Light Brown Light Tan Lilac Mauve Milk Chocolate Mint Navy Ocean Blue Orange Pumpkin Orange Salmon Sky Sun Tan Teal Green White Yolk
Clear selection
Category

Description

These hair bow clips stay in place so your Little Lady B. can wear them comfortably. The grosgrain hair bows go with any kind of clothing. You can wear them with dresses or dress them down with a jumpsuit and a t-shirt. The uses are endless. The fantastic variety of colors is so gorgeous bright and beautiful. There is a color for your everyday outfit.

  •  Hair bow size: Approximately 3.5 inches.
  • Handmade from 1-inch grosgrain ribbon.
  • Attached with 1.5” alligator clips.
  • This is the perfect gift for any occasion: birthdays, baby showers, baby gifts, Christmas, and more.
  • Easily clip onto hair, clothing, headbands, hats. The “alligator teeth” clip keeps it from slipping off.
  • Different colors are available.

Sales are final on all accessories.

Additional information

Color

Azure, Black, Bubble Gum Pink, Dark Chocolate, Dark Red, Deep Blue Sky, Eggplant, Elephant Gray, Fairy Pink, Hunter Green, Kermit Green, Lavender, Light Brown, Light Tan, Lilac, Mauve, Milk Chocolate, Mint, Navy, Ocean Blue, Orange, Pumpkin Orange, Salmon, Sky, Sun, Tan, Teal Green, White, Yolk

Size Chart

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-5757-60
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-6465-7071-76
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.51313.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.753.753.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.51313.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.256.56.75
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.7566
Head1919.2519.519.7519.75202020.2520.5
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.523.524.5

Note: This sizing chart provides general sizing information. If you have any questions about our clothing, please reach out to us here.

How We Measure

Little Lady B. - How We Measure Size Guide
  1. Chest
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. Waist
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. Back
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. Sleeve
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. Skirt
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Can't Find Your Size?

Not able to find a particular size? You can contact us by filling out the form below.