Free Shipping on Orders Over $150 in the U.S.!

Rosa Dress

$95.00

$95.00

Size
This option is required
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8 9 10
Clear selection
Category

Description

Let our Lady Bs shine like this foil-printed butterfly pattern. This halter dress is made with soft lightweight material that’s breathable for warm weather. The open back detail closes with wide straps to tie a beautiful bow at the back neck. Encased inside the intricate shirred waist is a soft knit elastic waistband that makes the dress easy to slip in and out of.

  • Toddler/ Kid girl’s halter dress
  • Foil metallic print
  • Soft knit elastic at waist
  • Decorative shirring detail
  • Fully-lined
  • 100% Lightweight Cotton

Additional information

Size

2T, 3T, 4T, 5T, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Size Chart

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-5454-5757-60
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-6465-7071-76
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.51313.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.753.753.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.51313.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.256.56.75
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.7566
Head1919.2519.519.7519.75202020.2520.5
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.523.524.5

Note: This sizing chart provides general sizing information. If you have any questions about our clothing, please reach out to us here.

How We Measure

Little Lady B. - How We Measure Size Guide
  1. Chest
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. Waist
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. Back
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. Sleeve
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. Skirt
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Can't Find Your Size?

Not able to find a particular size? You can contact us by filling out the form below.