Free Shipping on Orders Over $75 in the U.S.!

Ruth Dress

$60.00

The little dress is essential in every girl’s closet. This spaghetti strap dress is the perfect one. The pintuck columns on the front bodice and gathered ruffles around the waist give texture and interest to a solid black dress. This dress is comfortable and easy to wear with its elastic waistband and criss-cross strap ties.

  • Toddler girl’s spaghetti strap dress
  • Intricate pintuck details at bodice
  • Spaghetti strap corset ties at back
  • Ruffle texture at waist
  • Fully-lined
  • 100% Cotton
  • Machine Washable
  • Made with love in USA of Imported Components
Clear

$60.00

Color
This option is required
Black Red Sky
Size
This option is required
2T 3T 4T 5T 6 7 8
Clear selection

Measurement Guide

How We Measure

  1. CHEST
    Measure across the widest part of the chest.
  2. WAIST
    Measure the waist at the narrowest point (preferably using ribbons tied at the waist).
  3. BACK
    Measure from the top of the spine to the lower edge of the ribbons at the waist.
  4. SLEEVE
    Measure from shoulder to wrist.
  5. SKIRT
    Measure from the waist straight down.

Size Guide

 2T3T4T5T678910
Height33-3636-3939-4242-4545-4848-5151-54
Weight29-3221-3335-4141-4645-5051-5657-64
Bust2121.752323.752525.7526.752829
Waist202121.2521.52222.2522.52323.5
Hip21.522.2523.2524.2524.2526.2527.252930
Back Length8.599.51010.511.512.5
Shoulder to Shoulder99.259.59.7510.2510.510.7511.37511.75
Neck3.53.53.53.53.53.53.75
Shoulder2.752.75333.253.53.53.53.625
Sleeve Length8.59.510.51111.51212.5
Armhole Depth4.254.755.255.5666.25
Wrist5.255.255.55.55.55.755.75
Head1919.2519.519.7519.752020
Inseam12.513.7515.517.251920.7522.5